Zonal Cultural Activities (2017-18)

Organised By Directorate Of Education

LEVELĀ  EVENT NAME NO STUDENTS NAME CLASS RESULT Awarded with
State Level Solo Dance 1 Bilwin X-D First Cash prize + Certificate
Quwwali 1 Abhinav VI-A Second Cash prize + Certificate
2 Sarthak VI-A
3 Shivam VII-D
4 Mayank VIII-C
5 Hardik VIII-D
6 Krishna IX-C
7 Dev X-A
8 Gulshan X-A
9 Gagan X-B
10 Vaibhav X-C
11 Ashish X-C
12 Anupam X-C
13 Dipansh X-C
14 Vasu X-C
15 Lakshay N X-D
16 Ritik X-E
17 Manav Roy VIII-E
18 Himanshu XI-C
19 Himank XI-C
20 Pranjal VIII-B
21 Aryan jain VIII-D
District Level Light Music Vocal 1 Mayank VIII-C Second Certificate
2 K. Vatsal VII-D Third Certificate
Classical Vocal 1 Shivam Nayak VII-D First Certificate
2 Ashish Nayak X-C Second
Semi Classical Vocal 1 Vasu Popali X-C Third Certificate
Solo Classical Dance 1 Bilwin X-D First Certificate
Patriotic Song 1 Mayank VIII-C Second Certificate
2 Hardik VIII-D
3 Pranjal VIII-B
4 Shivam VII-D
5 Abhinav VI-A
6 Himank XI-C
7 Hianshu XI-C
8 Nikunj X-D
9 Dev X-A
10 Gagan X-B
11 Gulshan X-A
12 Ritik X-E
13 Vasu X-C
14 Anupam X-C
15 Dipanshu X-C
16 Ashish X-C
17 Vaibhav X-C
18 Krishnna IX-C
19 Lakshay N X-D
20 Bhavya X-D
Quwwali 1 Abhinav VI-A First Certificate
2 Sarthak VI-A
3 Shivam VII-D
4 Mayank VIII-C
5 Hardik VIII-D
6 Krishna IX-C
7 Dev X-A
8 Gulshan X-A
9 Gagan X-B
10 Vaibhav X-C
11 Ashish X-C
12 Anupam X-C
13 Dipansh X-C
14 Vasu X-C
15 Laskshay N X-D
16 Ritik X-E
17 Manav roy VIII-E
18 Himanshu XI-C
19 Himank XI-C
20 Pranjal VIII-B
21 VIII-D
Zonal Level Essay Writing Hindi 1 Yash Deswal XII th First Certificate
2 Gunjita VIII-A First
Classical Vocal 1 Shivam Nayak VII-D First Certificate
2 Ashish Nayak X-C First
Monoacting 1 Purvanshi VIII-C First Certificate
Vocal Music Light 1 Mayank Chauhan VIII-C First Certificate
2 K. Vatsal VII-D First
Patriotic Song 1 Mayank VIII-C First Trophy
2 Hardik VIII-D
3 Pranjal VIII-B
4 Shivam VII-D
5 Abhinav VI-A
6 Himank XI-C
7 Hianshu XI-C
8 Nikunj X-D
9 Dev X-A
10 Gagan X-B
11 Gulshan X-A
12 Ritik X-E
13 Vasu X-C
14 Anupam X-C
15 Dipanshu X-C
16 Ashish X-C
17 Vaibhav X-C
18 Krishnna IX-C
19 Lakshay N X-D
20 Bhavya X-D
Solo Classical Dance 1 Bilwin Baby X-D First Certificate
Folk Group Song 1 Gulshan X-A First Trophy
2 Gagan X-B
3 Dev X-A
4 Ritik X-E
5 Nikunj X-D
6 Himanshu XI-C
7 Himank XI-C
8 Lakshay.n X-D
9 Hardik VIII-D
10 Rudraksh VII-C
11 Pranjal VIII-D
12 Abhinav VI-A
13 Krishna IX-C
14 Anupam X-C
15 Vaibhav X-C
16 Dipansh X-C
17 Vasu X-C
18 Shivam VII-D
19 Ashish X-C
20 Mayank VIII-C
Qawwali 1 Abhinav VI-A First Trophy
2 Sarthak VI-A
3 Shivam VII-D
4 Mayank VIII-C
5 Hardik VIII-D
6 Krishna IX-C
7 Dev X-A
8 Gulshan X-A
9 Gagan X-B
10 Vaibhav X-C
11 Ashish X-C
12 Anupam X-C
13 Dipansh X-C
14 Vasu X-C
15 Laskshay N X-D
16 Ritik X-E
17 Manav roy VIII-E
18 Himanshu XI-C
19 Himank XI-C
20 Pranjal VIII-B
21 Aryan Jain VIII-D
Inst. Percussion 1 Shivam Nayak VII-D Second Certificate
Eng. Extempore 1 Gunjita VIII-A Third Certificate
2 Bilwin Baby X-D Third
Semi Classical Vocal 1 Pranjal Panthri VIII-B Third Certificate
2 Vasu Popli X-C Third