Zonal

RESULTS OF ZONALS COMPETITION (2013-14)

 S.No.  Date   Name of the Event  Group  Venue  Name & Class Rank
1 30/7/2013  On the spot Painting  Sr./Jr. Boys  VSPK Sec.13, Rohini  Geetika XI-A Ist
Sr./Jr. Girls 
2 2/8/2013 Poetry Recitation (Hindi)  Sr./Jr. Boys  S. C. S. D. S.V. Sec.9, Rohini.  Shivani XII-D IInd
Sr./Jr. Girls 
3 3/8/2013 Poetry Recitation (English)  Sr./Jr. Boys  Prestige Convent School., Sec.8, Rohini  Mohd. Umar XI-A IIIrd
Sr./Jr. Girls  Soumya VIII-C IInd
4 8/8/2013 Patriotic Song/ Community Singing  Girls & Boys Separately  SKV Prashant Vihar  Shubhangi VI-C IInd
Anchita VI-D
Shelly VI-D
Jagriti VI-D
Khushi VI-D
Shatakshi VI-D
Anushka VII-A
Tanisha VII-A
Anjali VII-A
Shilpi VII-C
Alfia VII-D
Mehak VIII-A
Navleen VIII-A
Jyoti VIII-A
Riya VIII-B
Deepqanshi VIII-B
Deepali VIII-D
Tanisha VIII-D
Janvi VIII-D
5 12/8/2013 Qawwali  Girls & Boys Separately  RPVV Sec.11, Rohini  SHIVAM III D Ist
NIKUNJ VI C
LAKSHAY VI C
ANUJ VI D
TUSHAR VI D
HARSH VI D
ANUPAM VI D
AASHISH VI D
MAYANK VI D
UDIT VII A
PRATHAM VII B
HIMANK VII C
NAMAN VII C
HIMANSHU VII C
YASH X B
YATISH X B
SUYASH X C
6 13/08/2013  Debate (Hindi)  Sr./Jr. Girls  S. Co-ed. Vid. Sec.8, Rohini.  Geetika XI-A IInd
Tanya X-D
7 16/08/2013  Folk Song  Girls & Boys Separately  YUVASHAKTI Model School, Sec.3, Rohini.  SUYASH X B Ist
ASHISH VI D
PIYUSH X B
HARSH VI D
ANUJ VI D
NIKUNJ VI C
YASH X B
ANUPAM VI D
LAKSHAY VI C
PRATHAM VII B
HIMANK VII C
NAMAN VII C
SHIKHAR VII A
LAKSHAY VI C
YOGESH X B
YATISH X B
HIMANSHU VII C
8 21/08/2013  Vocal Music / Light Music/ Classical Music/ Semi Classical Music Sr./Jr. Boys & Girls Queen Mary School, Sec.25, Rohini.  Ashish Nayak VI D Ist
Ashish Nayak VI D IIIrd
Ashish Nayak  VI D IIIrd
Anchita VI D IIIrd
Yatish X B IInd
Suyash X C Ist
9 22/08/2013  Declamation (Hindi)  Sr./Jr. Boys  Lancer’s Convent School, Sec.14, Rohini     
Sr./Jr. Girls   

Result of Zonal Cultural Activities

Zone-XIII 2012-13

Details of Ist Rank Holder
S.no. Date Event Group Name (class) Rank
1 6/8/2012 Debate (hindi) Senior girls Shruti  Ist
(ix-c)
  Yuvraj (xii-a)  Ist
Senior boys Karan  Iind
  (xii-b)
2 7/8/2012 Debate (hindi)   Jasna  Iiird
Junior girls (viii-a)
  Arohi Iiird
   (viii-a)
  Parul   Iind
Senior girls (xii-a)
  Shivani Iind
  (xi-d)
3 13/8/12 Vocal music classical Ashish  Iind
(v-d)
Semi-classical Ashish  Ist
(v-d)
Light music Suyash  Iiist
(ix-c)
4 19/8/12 Extempore (English) Senior girls Aishwarya (xii-a) Iiist
5 21/8/12 Essay writing Junior girls Jasmine (vii-a) Iiird
6 22/8/12 Essay Writing Senior Boys Vivek   I
(XI-B)
      Junior Girls Yanshika III
(VIII-A)
7 23/8/12 Essay Senior Kanika III
Writing Girls (XII-B)
8 23/8/12 Declamation Senior Shivani III
(Hindi) Girls (XI-D)
9 25/8/12 Poetry (Hindi) Senior Boys Vaibhav III
(XII-B)
10   On the spot painting Senior Girls Simran III
(XI-C)
11 29/8/12 Folk Song Junior Boys Aniket III
(VII-B)
        Anshul  
(VIII-B)
Shivam    
(VIII-A)  
Puneet  
(VIII-A)      
Shikhar  
(VI-A)  
Namam  
(VI-C)  III
Himank  
(VI-C)   
Kartikeya  
(VIII-C)   
Tarun   
(VIII-C)  
Dhruv  
(VI-A)  

Result of Zonal Cultural Activities

Zone-XIII 2011-12

Details of Ist Rank Holder
S.No. Date Event Category Name of winner Class
1 16-Aug-11 Vocal Music Junior Aashish IV D
2 20-Aug-11 Extempore (Hindi) Jr. Girls Tanya Tomar VIII D
3 23-Aug-11 Essay Writing (Hindi) Jr. Boys Saksham VIII C
4 23-Aug-11 Essay Writing (Hindi) Sr. Girls Kanika XII B
5 25-Aug-11 Declamation (Hindi) Jr. Boys Yash VIII B
6 29-Aug-11 Poery (English) Sr. Boys Meghnum XI B

 

Details of IInd Rank Holder
S.No. Date Event Category Name of winner Class
1 8-Aug-11 Debate (Hindi) Jr. Girls Sanjana,Shruti VIII C,VIII D
2 9-Aug-11 Debate (English) Jr. Boys Mukul,Sachin VIII D
3 19-Aug-11 Extempore (English) Jr. Boys Aditya IX D
4 23-Aug-11 Essay Writing (Hindi) Sr. Boy Ankit Yadav XII A
5 25-Aug-11 Declamation (Hindi) Jr. Girl Shruti VIII D
6 29-Aug-11 folk Song (Boys) Jr. Boys Prashant  Yogesh  VIII D 
7 29-Aug-11 Poetry  Jr. Girl Tanya Tomar VIII D
8 29-Aug-11 Poetry  Sr. Girl Shivani X B
9 25-Aug-11 Declamation (Hindi) Sr. Boy Karan XI A

 

Details of IIIrd Rank Holder
S.No. Date Event Category Name of winner Class
1 9-Aug-11 Debate (English) Jr. Girls Tanya Tomar,Vani VIII D,VIII C
2 16-Aug-11 Vocal Music Jr. Boy Suyash VIII C
3 20-Aug-11 Extempore (Hindi) Jr. Boy Yash VIII B
4 24-Aug-11 Essay Writing Sr. Girl Smriti XI C

RESULT OF Inter ZONAL CULTURAL ACTIVITIES 2011-2012

Details of Ist Rank Holder
S.No. Date Event Category Name of winner Class
1 13-Oct-11 Vocal Music Junior Aashish IV D
2 15-Oct-11 Extempore (Hindi) Jr. Girls Tanya Tomar VIII D
3 17-Oct-11 Essay Writing (Hindi) Jr. Boys Saksham VIII C
4 17-Oct-11 Essay Writing (Hindi) Sr. Girls Kanika XII B
5 18-Oct-11 Declamation (Hindi) Jr. Boys Yash VIII B
6 19-Oct-11 Poery (English) Sr. Boys Meghnum XI B

RESULT OF Inter District ZONAL CULTURAL ACTIVITIES 2011-2012

Details of Ist Rank Holder
S.No. Date Event Category Name of winner Class
1 13-Oct-11 Vocal Music Junior Aashish(Awarded by cash prizes 1000 Rs) IV D
2 17-Oct-11 Essay Writing (Hindi) Jr. Boys Saksham(Awarded by cash prizes 750 Rs) VIII C