Inter House Competition 2018-19

RESULT AT A GLANCE

Date: 23rd March 2018
Event: Essay writing (English)
Department: Senior
Topic: Social respoonsibility of media

Rank House Name Participant Name Class Section
I Dayanand Prasann Kumar X D
II Gurunanak Udita X B
III Gurunanak Sweety X D
Consolation Dayanand Avni X D

Date: 23rd March 2018
Event: Essay writing (Hindi)
Department: Senior
Topic: Prakrathi ki suraksha maanav suraksha

Rank House Name Participant Name Class Section
I Gurunanak Dolly X D
I Gurunanak Ishita Panthri X D
II Dayanand Sneha X D
II Gurunanaak Rashi X D
III Vivekanand Saksham X A

Date: 13th April 2018
Event: Extempore (English)
Department: Senior
Topic: General (on the spot)

Rank House Name Participant Name Class Section
I Gurunanak Bilwin XI A
II Vivekanand Manvi XI A
III Kabir Kush X D

Date: 13th April 2018
Event: Essay writing (English)
Department: Middle
Topic: Environmental Pollution

Rank House Name Participant Name Class Section
I Shreyal VII A
II Jiya Pal VIII C
III Anushha Mansal VII C

Date: 13th April 2018
Event: Essay writing (Hindi)
Department: Middle
Topic: Khelo Ka Mahatv

Rank House Name Participant Name Class Section
I Divyanshi VII C
II Aishwarya Gupta V A
III Priyanshi VII C
IV Zoya Kammath VII C

Date: 20th April 2018
Event: Declamation (English)
Department: Middle
Topic : Save Nature Save Human

Rank House Name Participant Name Class Section
I Gurunanak Satyam VIII C
I Vivekanand Simarpreet VII C
II Gurunanak Jiya Pal VIII C
III Kabir Aakar VII B

Date: 20th April 2018
Event: Debate (Hindi)
Department:Senior
Topic : Paryavaran Samrakshan : Sarkar Ki Jimedaari Ya Apsi Sajedaari

Rank House Name Participant Name Class Section
I Gurunanak Ayushi X D
I Kabir Gunjitha IX D
II Guru Nanak Piyush XI A
III Tarang XI B D

Date: 4th May 2018
Event: Sugam sangeet     
Department: Middle

Rank House Name Participant Name Class Section
I Kabir Sakshi VIII D
II Dayanand Ashi VI C
III Vivekanand Naninder Singh VII B

Date: 4th May 2018
Event: Declamation (English)
Department: senior
Topic: How does Social Media make us unsocial

Rank House Name Participant Name Class Section
I Dayanand Gracy XII C
II Kabir Radhika XI A
III Dayanand Aamaan XI A
Best speaker Vivekanand Nikita XI A
Consolation Gurunanak Sejal XII C